Possessed Forms of Nouns - Lheidli Dialect


Class 1: lubot "cup"

1sslubot 1pnelubot
2snlubot 1d/2dpnahlubot
3sbulubot 3dphubulubot
Reflexivedulubot Disjoint Referenceilubot
Reciprocallhlubot Plural Disjoint Referencehilubot
Arealwhulubot Indefinite'ulubot

Class 2: 'oosa' "pail"


1sse'oosa' 1pne'oosa'
2snye'oosa' 1d/2dpnowhe'oosa'
3sbe'oosa' 3dphube'oosa'
Reflexivede'oosa' Disjoint Referenceye'oosa'
Reciprocallhe'oosa' Plural Disjoint Referencehuye'oosa'
Arealwhe'oosa' Indefinite'e'oosa'

Class 3: oozi "name"

1ssoozi 1pneyoozi
2snyoozi 1d/2dpnohoozi
3sboozi 3dphuboozi
Reflexivedoozi Disjoint Referenceyoozi
Reciprocallhoozi Plural Disjoint Referencehuyoozi
Arealhoozi Indefinite'oozi

Class 4: ulhtus "sister, female cousin"

1ssulhtus 1pnelhtus
2snyulhtus 1d/2dpnowhulhtus
3sbulhtus 3dphubulhtus
Reflexivedudulhtus Disjoint Referenceyulhtus
Reciprocallhulhtus Plural Disjoint Referencehuyulhtus
Arealwhulhtus Indefinite'ulhtus
HOME BACK